Welcome to visahub a immigration company

Talk to expert

+1 800 123 4567

Apply Now

Contact Us
Timings

Mon - Sat: 10.00am - 6.30pm

Invest in Canada

Entrepreneur Visa

Entrepreneur programs like the Québec Immigrant Entrepreneurial Program give immigrants the opportunity to take advantage of Canada’s growing economic power, and possibly gain permanent residence in Canada, along with their family.To qualify for this program as an entrepreneur, the applicant must have a net worth of at least $300,000 and should be willing and able to establish, invest in or acquire a business in Canada which will create or maintain employment in Canada.

Business Visitor Visa

This visa is for business individuals who intend to stay temporarily in Canada in order to engage in international business markets by growing, investing or creating business connections. The Business Visitor Visa is for potential candidates who meet certain requirements and do not intend to impact directly on the Canadian job market. A business visitor is an individual coming temporarily to Canada with the purpose of engaging in international business activities, without directly entering the Canadian labor market. For example, a business visitor would be someone who comes to Canada to meet Canadian clients doing business with his or her company based outside of Canada.

.

Entrepreneur Visa

Eligibility

  • Have at least two years of experience in running a business acquired during the five years preceding the date you submitted your application. This should be in a lawful and profitable business that you manage alone or with an accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, controlling at least 25% of the capital equity
  • Have experience in running a business. This is defined as the actual and full-time assuming of the responsibilities and duties related to the planning, management and control of material, financial and human resources, or specialization process attested to by a diploma
  • Control at last 25% of the capital equity
  • Your business must also create at least one new job for a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.
  • The applicant’s age and the age of their spouse
  • The nature and duration of applicant’s training
  • The applicant’s language skills

Business Visitor Visa

Eligibility

  • You plan to stay for less than six months
  • You do not plan to enter the Canadian labor market
  • Your main place of business, and source of income and profits, is outside Canada
  • Look for ways to grow your business;, invest or advance your business relationships
  • You plan to leave Canada at the end of your visit
  • You are not a criminal, security or health risk to Canadians

FAQ's

How long does it take to get a visa to work in Canada?

Depending on the workload of the Canadian Embassy you are applying in, you will have to wait from 1 to 6 weeks for the Business Visa to be processed.

How much am I supposed to invest in the Canadian economy to apply for a business visa?

As an immigrant investor, you and your immediate family can obtain Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas by investing $800,000 for a minimum of five years under the Federal Program. This is for applicants intending to reside anywhere in Canada, except for Quebec. The program is government guaranteed, which means that your $800,000 will be reimbursed in full without interest at the end of the five years. But since 2014 this has been stopped and individual files can be assessed by our team.

Learn More About Investing In Canada